Alumni 2015-2016

Total No of student- 55

1) M. Pharm = 14

Sr No.
Name of Institute Name of students

1)

Bombay College of Pharmacy
  1. Raut Mugdha Narendra

2)

Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Pharmacy
  1. Chaudhari Vijay Govindram
  2. Menzes Sanjana Simon
  3. Surve Anushree Anil
  4. Vysiapat Abna Shreedhar

3)

Vivekanand Education Society's College of Pharmacy
  1. D'Monte Princy Paul
  2. Machado Macveena Michael
  3. Matthews Bernadette Donald
  4. Mudaliyar Revathi Narayan

 4)

Manipal College of Pharmaceutical Sciences
  1. Dsouza Ashita Valerian
  2. Fernandes Gasper Joseph

5)

NMIMS, Shirpur
  1. Samant Purva

6)

Nitte Gulabi Shetty Memorial Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Mangaluru
  1. Silva Jessica Joseph

7)

Seth Govind Raghunath Sable College of Pharmacy Saswad, Pune
  1. Vartak Smit Rajendra

 

2) MBA = 04

Sr No. Name of Institute Name of students

1)

MBA, National School of Business, Banglore
  1. Chakraborty Sushmita Satyen

2)

 MBA, Hospital and healthcare Maanagement, Symbiosis, Pune
  1. Gandhali Aditi Nivrutti

3)

MBA, NMIMS
  1. Lobo Ignatius Agnelo
  2. Sharma Divya Ranganathan
 

 

3) Higher Studies, Abroad = 03

Sr No. Name of Institute Name of students

1)

GRE Perparation
  1. Abraham Suparna Baby

2)

 IELPS, Canada
 
  1. Gonsalves Shradha

3)

IELPS, Canada
  1. Mehta Mitali Ashok

 

4) Job Placement =16

Sr No. Name of organization Name of students

1)

Cognizant, Mumbai
  1. Britto Evita Robin
  2. Chavan Arti Omprakash
  3. Carasto Maureen Morris

2)

 
  1. Gharat Saloni Sandeep

3)

Brassica Pharma, Boisar
  1. Lokhande Pravin Nemichand

4)

Pharmacist, Seven Star Hospital, Kandivali
  1. Lad Komal Bipin

5)

RA, IPCA, Kandivali
  1. Mendes Alston Daniel

6)

Marketing
  1. Modle Akshay Dilip

7)

Apollo Pharmacy, Mira Road
  1. Panigrahi Pritam Santosh

8)

CIPLA, Vikhroli
  1. Patrick Steffi Basil
  2. Pawar Sayali Anant

9)

Custom Capsules, Boisar
  1. Wade Dhawal Rohidas

10)

Pharma Marketing
  1. Chavan Rachana Prakash

11)

Magnolia Pharma/Genpact
  1. Nair Lakshmi Gopalkumar

12)

Genpact, Mumbai
  1. Vartak Neha Ravindra

13)

 Sciformix Technologies Private Limited, Pune
  1. Wani Ketan Sanjay

 

5) Entrepreneurship = 05

Sr No. Name of Institute Name of students

1)

 Medical shop, Palghar
  1. Choudhary Bharat
  2. Jain Chirag
  3. Jain Mahvir Hemant
  4. Joshi Vaishnavi
  5. Jain Priyal Suresh
 

 

6) Other = 01

Sr No. Name of Institute Name of students

1)

UPSC Preparation
  1. Kondlekar saurabh Bhagwan
 

Follow Us

                facebook      linkedIn